Results

[table “2” not found /]

SEASON 2015/ 2016

GROUP 1

Giant Treasure 31-Nov-2015 The Steward’s Cup 1200 m Sha Tin

GROUP 2

Gold-Fun 21- Nov- 2015 The BocHK Wealth Management Jockey Club Sprint 1200 m Sha Tin

GROUP 3

Ambitious Champion 24- April – 2016 The Queen Mother Memorial Cup 2000 m Sha Tin

CUP RACES

Unleashed Dragon 7– May- 2016 The Swaine Cup, class 4, 1200 m Sha Tin
Joyful Moments 28-March -2016 The Lusitano Challenge Cup, class 3, 1400 m Sha Tin
Great Charm 16-3-2016 The Hong Kong Exchange Challenge Cup, class 3, 1200 m Happy Valley
Ambitious Champion 21- 2 -2016 The Yan Oi Tong Cup, class 2, 2000 m Sha Tin

SEASON 2014/ 2015

GROUP 1

Gold-Fun 15 – Feb – 2015 The Chairman’s Sprint Prize, 1200 m, Sha Tin

GROUP 2

Dundonnell  26 – Arpil – 2015 The Sprint Cup, Hong Kong Group Two, 1200 m, Sha Tin

GROUP 3

Gold-Fun  5 – Oct – 2014 The Celebration Cup, Hong Kong Group Three, 1400 m, Sha Tin

CUP RACES

Glacier Blue  9 – May -2016 The Purves Quaich ,class 4, 1400 m, Sha Tin

Take To The Limit  12 – April – 15 The Kowloon Cricket Club Centenary Cup, class 3, 2200 m, Sha Tin

Jetwings  1- Feb – 2015 The Yan Oi Tong Cup, class 3, 1650 m, Sha Tin

Fabulous November  21 – Jan – 2015 The Craigengower Cricket Club Challenge Cup, class 2, 1200 m, Sha Tin

Club Life  20 – Dec -2014 The Pearce Memorial Challenge Cup, class 3, 1600 m, Sha Tin

 

SEASON 2013/ 2014

GROUP 1

Gold-Fun  13 – March – 2014 The Queen’s Silver Jubilee Cup, Hong Kong Group One, 1400 m, Sha Tin

Akeed Mofeed  8 – Dec – 2013 The Longines Hong Kong Cup, Group One, 2000 m, Sha Tin

GROUP 2

Gold-Fun  17 – Nov – 2013 The Bochk Wealth Management Jockey Club Mile, Group Two, 1600 m, Sha Tin

Gold-Fun  27 – Oct – 2013 The Oriental Watch Sha Tin Trophy, Hong Kong Group Two, 1600 m, Sha Tin

GROUP 3

Akeed Mofeed  2 – Feb – 2014 The Centenary Vase, Hong Kong Group Three, 1800 m, Sha Tin

Gold-Fun  1 – Oct – 2013 The National Day Cup, Hong Kong Group Three, 1400 m, Sha Tin

CUP RACES

Alpinefield  28 – May – 2014 The Cricket Club Valley Stakes, class 3, 1800 m, Happy Valley

Full Talent  10 – May -2014 The Arculli Trophy, class 3, 1400 m, Sha Tin

Incredible Fellow 10 – May – 2014 The Cheung Cup, class 4, 1000 m, Sha Tin

Global Fame  10 – May – 2014 The Sandberg Gold Cup, 1400 m, 1400 m, Sha Tin

Jazzy Feeling  19 – March – 2014 The Police Cup, class 3, 1650 m,  Happy Valley

Wayfoong Express  15 – Dec – 2013 The DSFH 25th Listing Anniversary Cup, class 3, 1600 m, Sha Tin

Amber Dragon  27 – Oct – 2013 The Silver Lining Cup, class 3, 1600 m, Sha Tin

Mi Savvy  25 – Sept – 2013 The Community Chest Cup, class 3, 1200 m, Happy Valley

 

SEASON 2012/ 2013

GROUP 1

Akeed Mofeed  17 – March – 2013  The BMW Hong Kong Derby, Hong Kong Group One, 2000 m, Sha Tin

Gold-Fun  20 – Jan – 2013 The Hong Kong Classic Mile, Hong Kong Group One, 1600 m, Sha Tin

CUP RACES

Great Renown  11 – May – 2013 The Macwhinnie Cup, class 4, 1400 m, Sha Tin

Fabulous November 16 – Dec – 2012  The Griffin Trophy, Restricted Race 1400 m, Sha Tin

 

SEASON 2011/ 2012

CUP RACES

Easy Gold   7 – March – 2012  The EWO Challenge Trophy, class 4, 1800 m, Happy Valley

Racing Reward  19 – Feb – 2012 The Heung Yee Kuk Cup, Class 3, 1200 m, Sha Tin